option
Home
AI Selfie & Portrait
Roast AI

Roast AI

Open site

GPT-4V Selfie Roasting Tool | Batch Processing for Images

4
0
March 2, 2026
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

Sora 2

What is Sora 2? Sora 2 is OpenAI's premier AI model for generating video and audio, marking a milestone for video creation comparable to the impact of GPT-3.5. It stands as the most sophisticated AI video generation platform available, featuring prec

OpenAI

Ever wondered what the buzz around OpenAI is all about? Well, let me break it down for you. OpenAI isn't just another tech company; it's a visionary organization dedicated to crafting safe Artificial General Intelligence (AGI) that's meant to be a boon fo

OpenAI's GPT and Codex

OpenAI's GPT and Codex models are fascinating pieces of technology, aren't they? They're like your personal AI sidekicks, ready to jump in and help with all sorts of tasks. Whether you're knee-deep in a project or just scratching an itch of curiosity, the

AI小窗 - Chrome Extension

What is the AI小窗 Chrome Extension? AI小窗 is an intelligent browsing assistant compatible with ERNIE Bot, Tongyi Qianwen, and OpenAI. It delivers a smarter and more efficient browsing experience, offering features such as customizable small windows, in

soro2

What is Soro2? Soro2 is a state-of-the-art AI video creation platform, powered by the OpenAI Sora 2 API. It helps users turn their ideas into breathtaking 20-second cinematic videos. By using advanced text prompts, custom character integration, dynam

Roast AI Product Information

What is Roast AI?

Roast AI is a quirky little tool powered by GPT-4V(ision), a vision-enabled version of OpenAI's GPT-4. Think of it as your personal AI comedian who takes your photos and gives them the sassiest treatment possible. Whether it's your awkward selfie or that group shot where someone blinked, Roast AI will find something snarky to say about it. It’s the perfect blend of humor and technology, and it’s designed to bring a laugh—or two—to your day.

How to Use Roast AI?

Using Roast AI is as easy as pie. Here’s how you roll:
  1. Head over to the Roast AI website. It’s simple, straightforward, and waiting for your uploads.
  2. Click the upload button and select the photo you want roasted.
  3. Sit back and let the magic happen. The AI will analyze the image and generate a witty, often hilarious, roast.
  4. Share it with your friends—it’s bound to spark some laughs.

Roast AI’s Core Features

  • Roast Your Pics Using GPT-4V(ision): Powered by cutting-edge AI, Roast AI delivers roast-worthy comments tailored to your images.
  • Savage Humor: Expect no-holds-barred jokes that might sting—but in the best way possible.
  • User-Friendly Interface: Simple design ensures even tech novices can roast their photos effortlessly.

Roast AI’s Use Cases

  • Get Free Savage Roasts: Let our relentless AI-roaster dish out some serious shade for free.
  • Entertainment Galore: Perfect for sharing on social media or just having a good laugh with friends.
  • Unleash Creativity: Explore different angles of humor and creativity through AI-generated roasts.

FAQ from Roast AI

How Long Does It Take to Receive the Roasts?
Roast AI processes your photos quickly, so you'll usually get your roast within seconds. No waiting around here!
Can I Upload Any Picture?
Yes, you can upload almost any image. However, avoid uploading anything sensitive or inappropriate—it’s meant for fun, not controversy.
Is It Free?
Yes, Roast AI offers a free service where you can get your photos roasted as often as you’d like. Just keep it light-hearted!

Roast AI Sign Up

Ready to dive into the world of AI humor? Sign up for Roast AI today and start roasting your pics. Here’s the link to get started: Roast AI Sign Up.

Roast AI GitHub

Curious about the tech behind Roast AI? Check out their open-source repository on GitHub: Roast AI GitHub.

Roast AI Screenshot

AI Hairstyle App
AI Hairstyle App Ever wondered what you'd look like with a new haircut without stepping foot in a salon? That's where the AI Hairstyle App comes into play. This nifty tool harnesses the power of AI technology to let you preview over 60 different hairstyles on your own fac
Pride Selfie Generator
Pride Selfie Generator Pride Selfie Generator: A Tool for Love and ExpressionHave you ever wanted to celebrate diversity and show your support for the LGBTQ+ community in a fun and creative way? Enter the Pride Selfie Generator—a simple yet powerful tool designed by Heartfly to
Zowie
Zowie What is Zowie?Zowie is a smart AI agent built to streamline customer support. It automates replies to common queries, boosting both efficiency and service consistency. By integrating smoothly with your current systems, it enables personalized interac
AIShot.in
AIShot.in What Is AIShot.in?AIShot is a groundbreaking AI-powered tool that transforms ordinary selfies into polished, professional-grade headshots. The process is intuitive and user-friendly: simply send your selfies to the AIShot bot on WhatsApp, and the AI
Related Special Topic Recommendations
Design & Art Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster
Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster

2026 Latest Top-rated AI Illustration Tools: Our curated list features the best powerfully designed tools for creating stunning editorial scenes and eye-catching cover art quickly. Each option has gone through rigorous real-world tests, offering a free vs paid comparison to help you find the perfect match for your workflow. Try these must-try solutions today to unlock your AI edge and boost your creative productivity. Explore now at XIX.AI.

10 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English
Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English

2026 Latest Top-Rated Best AI Tutors for Exam Prep are here on XIX.AI! Our curated list features powerful game-changing tools that offer free vs paid comparison, real-world tests, and weekly updated rankings. They help boost your writing efficiency, simplify complex topic learning, and unlock your academic potential. Explore now to Discover your perfect exam prep tool and Start creating today to Unlock your AI edge!

10 tools
xix.ai
Finance AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management
AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management are here on XIX.AI! This curated collection features powerful, game-changing solutions that help you conduct real-world tests, understand spending habits, and create personalized plans to boost productivity. Enjoy a free vs paid comparison along with detailed rankings. Must-try tools designed to simplify money management and unlock your AI edge. Explore now!

11 tools
xix.ai
Health & Wellness AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits
AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Sleep Tracking Assistants curated for ultimate recovery. This fully updated weekly guide features powerful tools that deliver real-world tests, free vs paid comparison, and detailed rankings to help you find the must-try solution that boosts sleep quality and supports better bedtime habits. Explore now at XIX.AI to Unlock your AI edge.

10 tools
xix.ai
Data Analysis AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics
AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection of must-try tools that undergo real-world tests through weekly updated rankings. These tools help users boost productivity significantly by accelerating data analysis, streamlining complex queries, and generating accurate insights to drive smarter business decisions. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for unlocking your AI edge!

14 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers
Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Homework Helpers That Teach Core Concepts Not Just Answers Powerful Tools for Students Must-Try Curated List Weekly Updated Free vs Paid Comparison Real-World Tests Accurate Rankings to Help You Unlock Your Full Learning Potential Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for smarter studying.

10 tools
xix.ai
Comments (1)
0/500
RogerRodriguez
RogerRodriguez April 22, 2026 at 6:00:33 AM EDT

Just tried Roast AI on a pic of my cat looking grumpy. The results were hilarious! 😂 It called him 'a tiny dictator contemplating world domination'. The sass is real, but I'm low-key worried it might be too accurate. Fun for memes, but maybe don't use it on your boss's photo.

OR