option
Home
AI Search Engine
Point Is: AI Summary & Search
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

Undress AI Pro

Undress AI Pro, often referred to as DeepNude, is a highly controversial tool that has stirred up quite the debate. It uses sophisticated machine learning algorithms to digitally remove clothing from images of people. It's a wild concept, isn't it? But le

DeepSeek AI

Ever wondered what makes DeepSeek AI stand out in the crowded world of AI tech? Well, let me tell you, DeepSeek AI isn't just another player in the game; it's the leading provider of advanced AI language models and enterprise solutions. What sets them apa

gpt oss

What is GPT OSS? GPT OSS marks a transformative step in making advanced AI widely available, introduced by OpenAI on August 5, 2025. This open-source family includes two robust models, GPT-OSS-120B and GPT-OSS-20B, engineered for complex reasoning an

Meshcapade Me

Ever wondered what it would be like to create a digital version of yourself or someone else? That's where Meshcapade Me comes into play—a cutting-edge platform that lets you craft incredibly lifelike 3D digital humans. Whether you've got a few photos, som

RIVAL

Ever wondered how different AI models stack up against each other? Enter RIVAL, a sleek web application designed to let you dive deep into the world of AI comparisons. It's like having a front-row seat to a showdown between the likes of GPT-4o, Claude 3.7, and Grok-3, where you can see them tackle t

Point Is: AI Summary & Search Product Information

What is Point Is: AI Summary & Search?

Point Is is an AI-powered application that enables users to instantly summarize and search through different types of content, such as web articles, emails, and documents. Using advanced machine learning, it identifies the most important information so users can quickly understand key ideas without reading everything. Its intuitive design makes it ideal for students, professionals, and anyone aiming to save time on research. With Point Is, you spend less time reading and more time learning.

Who uses Point Is: AI Summary & Search?

  • Students
  • Researchers
  • Professionals
  • Teachers
  • Writers

How to use Point Is: AI Summary & Search

  • Step 1: Install the Point Is extension from the Chrome Web Store.
  • Step 2: Navigate to any article, email, or document you wish to summarize.
  • Step 3: Click the Point Is icon in your browser toolbar.
  • Step 4: Choose your desired summary length or content format.
  • Step 5: Check the AI-generated summary to quickly understand the content.

Platform

  • Web
  • Chrome

Key Features and Advantages of Point Is: AI Summary & Search

Core Features

  • AI-based summarization
  • Quick content search
  • Browser integration
  • Customizable settings

Benefits

  • Save time
  • Enhance understanding
  • Boost productivity
  • Simple interface

Primary Uses and Applications

  • Academic research
  • Fast content review
  • Email organization
  • Document insights

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Point Is free to use?

Yes, Point Is includes a free plan with core features.

How does Point Is work?

Point Is applies AI models to read text and produce short, meaningful summaries.

What documents can I summarize?

You can summarize web articles, emails, and many common document types.

Can I adjust the summary length?

Yes, you can select your preferred summary length.

Is my data stored by Point Is?

No, your data is not stored; summaries are created instantly without saving information.

Do I need an account to use Point Is?

No account is needed for basic features.

How accurate are the summaries?

Summaries are AI-generated and designed to highlight relevant information clearly.

Can I use Point Is on mobile?

Point Is is only available as a Chrome extension at this time.

Which languages does Point Is support?

Point Is works mainly in English, with limited support for other languages.

How can I get support?

Contact support via the email address listed on the official website.

Company Details

  • Website:

    https://pnt.is/
  • Company Name:

    Point Is
  • Support Email:

  • Facebook:

    NA
  • X(Twitter):

    NA
  • YouTube:

    NA
  • Instagram:

    NA
  • Tiktok:

    NA
  • LinkedIn:

    NA

Point Is: AI Summary & Search Screenshot

GPT Search
GPT Search What is GPT Search?GPT Search is a user-friendly browser extension that enhances your ChatGPT experience by enabling you to search through your conversation history. It eliminates the need to scroll endlessly through long chats to find specific detai
Helloii - Chrome Extension
Helloii - Chrome Extension What is the Helloii AI Chrome Extension? Helloii is a Chrome extension that transforms your Google homepage into a ChatGPT interface. It lets you get instant answers, engage in conversations, and uncover insights without ever leaving your homepage. T
AI Search - Chrome Extension
AI Search - Chrome Extension What is the AI Search Chrome Extension? The AI Search Chrome Extension is a specialized search engine that promotes trustworthy websites by demoting search results filled with advertisements or from low-quality content farms. It also replaces sensati
Bing GPT Chrome Extension - Chrome Extension
Bing GPT Chrome Extension - Chrome Extension What Is the Bing GPT Chrome Extension? This Chrome extension gives you direct access to Bing AI chat from your browser. With a simple installation, you can start using Bing GPT without any complex configuration. Just click the extension icon to open
Related Special Topic Recommendations
Design & Art Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster
Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster

2026 Latest Top-rated AI Illustration Tools: Our curated list features the best powerfully designed tools for creating stunning editorial scenes and eye-catching cover art quickly. Each option has gone through rigorous real-world tests, offering a free vs paid comparison to help you find the perfect match for your workflow. Try these must-try solutions today to unlock your AI edge and boost your creative productivity. Explore now at XIX.AI.

10 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English
Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English

2026 Latest Top-Rated Best AI Tutors for Exam Prep are here on XIX.AI! Our curated list features powerful game-changing tools that offer free vs paid comparison, real-world tests, and weekly updated rankings. They help boost your writing efficiency, simplify complex topic learning, and unlock your academic potential. Explore now to Discover your perfect exam prep tool and Start creating today to Unlock your AI edge!

10 tools
xix.ai
Finance AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management
AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management are here on XIX.AI! This curated collection features powerful, game-changing solutions that help you conduct real-world tests, understand spending habits, and create personalized plans to boost productivity. Enjoy a free vs paid comparison along with detailed rankings. Must-try tools designed to simplify money management and unlock your AI edge. Explore now!

11 tools
xix.ai
Health & Wellness AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits
AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Sleep Tracking Assistants curated for ultimate recovery. This fully updated weekly guide features powerful tools that deliver real-world tests, free vs paid comparison, and detailed rankings to help you find the must-try solution that boosts sleep quality and supports better bedtime habits. Explore now at XIX.AI to Unlock your AI edge.

10 tools
xix.ai
Data Analysis AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics
AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection of must-try tools that undergo real-world tests through weekly updated rankings. These tools help users boost productivity significantly by accelerating data analysis, streamlining complex queries, and generating accurate insights to drive smarter business decisions. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for unlocking your AI edge!

14 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers
Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Homework Helpers That Teach Core Concepts Not Just Answers Powerful Tools for Students Must-Try Curated List Weekly Updated Free vs Paid Comparison Real-World Tests Accurate Rankings to Help You Unlock Your Full Learning Potential Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for smarter studying.

10 tools
xix.ai
Comments (0)
0/500
OR