option
Home
AI Chat Generator
Meet AI for Slack
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

Happy Scribe

Discover the magic of Happy Scribe, your go-to service for turning audio into text with stunning accuracy across multiple languages and formats. Whether you're dealing with podcasts, interviews, or video content, Happy Scribe has got you covered with both automatic and human transcription options.Ho

Parker ai

What is Parker AI?Parker AI is an advanced artificial intelligence meeting assistant created to streamline how product conversations are captured, analyzed, and managed. It connects with leading communication platforms like Zoom and Slack, documentin

idict

What is idict?idict leverages advanced AI and Machine Learning technology to deliver a unique translation experience. It provides real-time translations using voice cloning to reproduce your voice in multiple languages, resulting in a personal and na

CallHippo

Ever wondered how businesses manage to keep their communication lines buzzing with efficiency across the globe? Enter CallHippo, a virtual phone system that's changing the game for enterprises. This isn't just another phone service; it's a powerhouse that

Yala

What is Yala?Yala is an intelligent AI assistant that creates authentic, human-like conversations. Powered by sophisticated natural language processing algorithms, it understands user queries and delivers customized responses to meet specific require

Meet AI for Slack Product Information

What is Meet AI for Slack?

Meet AI for Slack is an application that seamlessly integrates Google Meet with Slack, enabling users to generate, launch, and share Google Meet video conferencing links directly within their Slack workspace. By using straightforward commands, you can create new meeting links, start sessions immediately, and invite participants in a single workflow—all without leaving Slack. This integration enhances team collaboration, boosts productivity, and ensures meeting links are consistently opened with the appropriate Google account.

Who will use Meet AI for Slack?

  • Slack users
  • Remote teams
  • Project managers
  • Corporate professionals
  • IT departments

How to use the Meet AI for Slack?

  • Step 1: Install Meet AI for Slack from the Slack App Directory.
  • Step 2: Authenticate and grant the required permissions.
  • Step 3: Use the '/meet' command to create a Google Meet link.
  • Step 4: Share the link in your Slack channel or with specific contacts.
  • Step 5: Launch your Google Meet session instantly.

Platform

  • Web

Meet AI for Slack's Core Features & Benefits

The Core Features

  • Instant Google Meet creation
  • Simple '/meet' command
  • Correct account link opening
  • Slack integration

The Benefits

  • Boosts productivity
  • Seamless integration
  • Easy to use
  • Improves collaboration

Meet AI for Slack's Main Use Cases & Applications

  • Quick client meetings
  • Team check-ins
  • Project discussions
  • On-the-fly brainstorming sessions

Meet AI for Slack's Pros & Cons

The Pros

Seamlessly integrates Google Meet with Slack for streamlined video conferencing.

Supports natural language commands for easy meeting scheduling using OpenAI ChatGPT.

Automatically updates Slack status and blocks calendar to reduce interruptions during meetings.

Simple setup and use with commands available in personal and group chats.

Affordable pricing with a low annual fee after a free trial.

The Cons

Dependent on Google Workspace and Slack platforms, limiting usage scope.

Potential inaccuracies or privacy concerns from using OpenAI ChatGPT for command processing.

No open-source availability for customization or self-hosting.

Limited information on support for mobile apps or other integrations.

Meet AI for Slack's Pricing

Has free plan

No

Free trial details

7-day free trial for every host

Pricing model

Free Trial

Is credit card required

No

Paid from

9.99 USD

Has lifetime plan

No

Billing frequency

Annually

Details of Pricing Plan

Individual

9.99 USD

  • Access after free trial
  • Google Meet integration with Slack

Team Plan

0 USD

  • Discounted rate available
  • Multiple hosts supported

Discount:

Discounted team plans available after trial

For the latest prices, please visit: https://meetforslack.com

FAQs of Meet AI for Slack

Is Meet for Slack free?

Yes, Meet AI for Slack is free to use.

How do I install Meet for Slack?

You can install it directly from the Slack App Directory.

What command is used to generate a Google Meet link?

Use the '/meet' command in Slack to generate a Google Meet link.

Does Meet for Slack work on mobile?

Yes, it is compatible with the Slack mobile app.

Can I schedule meetings with Meet for Slack?

Meet AI for Slack is designed for instant meetings rather than scheduled sessions.

Does Meet for Slack support multiple Google accounts?

Yes, it ensures the correct Google account is used for each meeting link.

Do I need a Google Workspace to use Meet for Slack?

Yes, a Google Workspace account is required for Google Meet integration.

Can I invite external participants to the meetings?

Yes, you can share the generated Meet link with anyone you wish to invite.

How secure is Meet for Slack?

Meet AI for Slack adheres to Slack and Google's security protocols to ensure data safety.

Does it support chat during the video meeting?

Chat functionality is available within the Google Meet interface.

Meet AI for Slack Company Information

Meet AI for Slack Screenshot

ChatGPT Everywhere
ChatGPT Everywhere What is ChatGPT Everywhere?ChatGPT Everywhere is a browser extension that brings the capabilities of ChatGPT to any website you visit. It helps you draft emails, compose social media content, and find answers to questions by integrating AI-powered su
Dashwave 1.0
Dashwave 1.0 What is Dashwave 1.0?Dashwave transforms Android app development with a cloud-integrated platform designed to boost developer productivity. It utilizes distributed caching and collaborative emulation to dramatically cut down build times and streamlin
ChatALL — all-in-one GPT's app
ChatALL — all-in-one GPT's app What Is ChatALL — All-in-One GPT App?ChatALL is a cutting-edge desktop application that enables users to hold simultaneous conversations with a wide range of AI chatbots, including ChatGPT, Bing Chat, Bard, Alpaca, Vicuna, Claude, ChatGLM, and MOSS.
Chat2Course
Chat2Course What Is Chat2Course?Chat2Course is a state-of-the-art, AI-driven course builder and tutor that transforms how you create and experience online education. Powered by advanced artificial intelligence, it allows users to design fully customizable course
Related Special Topic Recommendations
Meeting Assistant Best AI Agenda Builders: Plan Better Weekly Syncs in Minutes
Best AI Agenda Builders: Plan Better Weekly Syncs in Minutes

2026 Latest Best AI Agenda Builders page features a curated list of top-rated tools that make planning weekly team syncs effortless. These powerful solutions help you create organized, efficient agendas in just minutes, saving valuable time and boosting productivity. XIX.AI ensures all entries go through rigorous real-world tests before inclusion. Get a free vs paid comparison and discover the must-try options that deliver game-changing results. Explore now to find your perfect tool for smoother workflows!

15 tools
xix.ai
Business Best AI Business Plan Tools for Startups
Best AI Business Plan Tools for Startups

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Business Plan Tools for Startups! XIX.AI curates a powerful, game-changing collection of must-try tools that go through real-world tests and rigorous weekly updated rankings. These top solutions help startups draft flawless plans, boost productivity, and unlock their full AI edge. Explore now to discover your perfect tool!

9 tools
xix.ai
Marketing Best AI Persona Builder Tools for Audience Research
Best AI Persona Builder Tools for Audience Research

2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Persona Builder Tools for Audience Research are here on XIX.AI! This curated list features powerful, game-changing tools that help you conduct real-world tests and create accurate audience profiles through detailed free vs paid comparison. You’ll discover the must-try options that boost writing efficiency and unlock your AI edge in marketing strategies. Explore now to find your perfect tool!

9 tools
xix.ai
Video creation AI Demo Video Tools for SaaS Product Marketing
AI Demo Video Tools for SaaS Product Marketing

2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Demo Video Tools for SaaS Product Marketing, carefully curated by XIX.AI. These powerful game-changing solutions help marketers create high-quality video content fast, boost writing efficiency, and streamline marketing workflows. Enjoy a free vs paid comparison along with real-world tests and updated rankings weekly. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for boosting SaaS sales!

9 tools
xix.ai
Prompt AI Prompt Testing Tools for Better Output Quality
AI Prompt Testing Tools for Better Output Quality

2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Prompt Testing Tools for Better Output Quality! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection of highly efficient tools that undergo rigorous real-world tests to ensure consistent top-tier results. You’ll find detailed free vs paid comparison insights, comprehensive rankings, and expert guidance to help you identify the must-try solutions that boost your workflow significantly. Explore now to unlock your AI edge!

11 tools
xix.ai
Business AI Customer Insight Tools for Product Positioning
AI Customer Insight Tools for Product Positioning

2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Customer Insight Tools for Product Positioning! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection that goes through real-world tests and weekly updated rankings. It helps you uncover customer needs quickly to boost writing efficiency, create optimal SEO content, and craft perfect social media messages without wasting time. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool and Unlock your AI edge.

10 tools
xix.ai
Comments (0)
0/500
OR