option
Home
Cover Letter Generator
LinkedIn Job Tools
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

Wayin AI

What is Wayin AI?Wayin AI is a robust tool that helps you understand videos quickly and effectively. Using advanced AI, it generates summaries of YouTube content so you can grasp the key points without watching the full video. This solution is ideal

NOA

What is NOA?NOA Tech provides innovative technology solutions to enhance your business productivity. Utilizing advanced AI tools and custom automation, we identify operational bottlenecks, implement automation strategies, and empower your team to con

Servant AI

What is Servant AI?Servant AI functions as your intelligent virtual assistant, integrating a wide array of tools and resources to simplify your daily tasks. Whether you're looking to erase backgrounds from photos, craft polished email signatures, or

US Visa Slots Auto Check and Reschedule

What is US Visa Slots Auto Check and Reschedule?This Chrome extension automatically monitors the availability of US visa appointments and can reschedule your appointment to an earlier date when slots become available. It provides real-time updates an

Dosu

What is Dosu?Dosu is an intelligent AI assistant that uses machine learning to simplify and automate user workflows. It handles repetitive activities, organizes emails, schedules appointments, and delivers tailored support. By utilizing natural langu

LinkedIn Job Tools Product Information

What is LinkedIn Job Tools?

LinkedIn Job Tools is an AI-powered platform that streamlines your job search and application process. It provides smart job filters to help you discover the best opportunities faster, and automatically creates personalized cover letters to boost your visibility with recruiters.

Who will use LinkedIn Job Tools?

  • Job Seekers
  • Students
  • Professionals seeking a career change
  • Recruiters

How to use the LinkedIn Job Tools?

  • Step 1: Install the LinkedIn Job Tools Chrome extension.
  • Step 2: Click on the extensions icon in your browser toolbar.
  • Step 3: Pin the extension for easy access.
  • Step 4: Click the briefcase icon and select 'Start a 7 Day Free Trial'.
  • Step 5: Go to the LinkedIn job search page.
  • Step 6: Use the tool to filter jobs and generate custom cover letters.

Platform

  • Web
  • Chrome

LinkedIn Job Tools's Core Features & Benefits

The Core Features

  • Advanced job filtering
  • AI-generated cover letters
  • Automated job application process

The Benefits

  • Saves time
  • Improves job application quality
  • Increases hiring prospects

LinkedIn Job Tools's Main Use Cases & Applications

  • Automating cover letter creation
  • Simplifying the job search
  • Maximizing application efficiency

LinkedIn Job Tools's Pros & Cons

The Pros

Leverages AI to automatically customize cover letters for each job application.

Enhances LinkedIn job searches with powerful filters to quickly find relevant positions.

Makes the job application process simpler and faster.

The Cons

The extension is flagged by Google as 'not trusted by Enhanced Safe Browsing,' which may cause security concerns for some users.

Only available for Chrome browser users.

The source code is not open to the public.

LinkedIn Job Tools's Pricing

Has free plan

No

Free trial details

Pricing model

Is credit card required

No

Paid from

Has lifetime plan

No

Billing frequency

For the latest prices, please visit: https://linkedinjobtools.com

FAQs of LinkedIn Job Tools

What is LinkedIn Job Tools?

LinkedIn Job Tools is an AI-powered platform designed to simplify job searching and applications.

How does LinkedIn Job Tools work?

It filters job listings and generates personalized cover letters for each opportunity.

Is LinkedIn Job Tools free to use?

LinkedIn Job Tools provides a 7-day free trial.

How can I install the LinkedIn Job Tools extension?

Install it from the Chrome Web Store and pin it to your browser toolbar.

Can it really improve my job application process?

Yes, it saves time, improves application quality, and increases your likelihood of getting hired.

Does it work with all job postings on LinkedIn?

Yes, it is compatible with all job postings on LinkedIn.

What platforms is LinkedIn Job Tools available on?

It is available as a Chrome browser extension.

How do I start using LinkedIn Job Tools after installation?

Click the briefcase icon in your toolbar and choose 'Start a 7 Day Free Trial'.

Can I cancel the subscription anytime?

Yes, you can cancel your subscription at any time.

Is my data secured?

Yes, LinkedIn Job Tools securely handles all your data.

LinkedIn Job Tools Company Information

  • Website:

    https://linkedinjobtools.com
  • Company Name:

    LinkedIn Job Tools
  • Support Email:

  • Facebook:

    NA
  • X(Twitter):

    NA
  • YouTube:

    NA
  • Instagram:

    NA
  • Tiktok:

    NA
  • LinkedIn:

    NA

LinkedIn Job Tools Screenshot

Sclof
Sclof Ever felt stuck trying to craft the perfect cover letter for that dream job? Enter Sclof.com, your new best friend in the job hunt. This platform is a game-changer for job seekers, offering a free service that takes the hassle out of cover letter writing. Imagine uploading your CV and the job descri
Cover Letter Generator - Chrome Extension
Cover Letter Generator - Chrome Extension Ever found yourself staring at a job posting, wondering how to craft the perfect cover letter that screams "Hire me!"? Well, the Cover Letter Generator AI Chrome extension might just be your new best friend. This nifty tool harnesses the power of GPT-3 to
Free AI Cover Letter
Free AI Cover Letter Ever wondered how to craft that perfect cover letter without spending hours staring at a blank screen? Enter Free AI Cover Letter—a game-changer for job seekers everywhere. This nifty tool uses artificial intelligence to whip up personalized cover letters
MajorGen
MajorGen Ever found yourself staring blankly at your resume, wondering how to make it pop? Well, let me introduce you to MajorGen, the #1 AI-powered resume creator that's here to transform your job hunt into a breeze. It's not just about slapping together your wor
Related Special Topic Recommendations
Design & Art Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster
Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster

2026 Latest Top-rated AI Illustration Tools: Our curated list features the best powerfully designed tools for creating stunning editorial scenes and eye-catching cover art quickly. Each option has gone through rigorous real-world tests, offering a free vs paid comparison to help you find the perfect match for your workflow. Try these must-try solutions today to unlock your AI edge and boost your creative productivity. Explore now at XIX.AI.

10 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English
Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English

2026 Latest Top-Rated Best AI Tutors for Exam Prep are here on XIX.AI! Our curated list features powerful game-changing tools that offer free vs paid comparison, real-world tests, and weekly updated rankings. They help boost your writing efficiency, simplify complex topic learning, and unlock your academic potential. Explore now to Discover your perfect exam prep tool and Start creating today to Unlock your AI edge!

10 tools
xix.ai
Finance AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management
AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management are here on XIX.AI! This curated collection features powerful, game-changing solutions that help you conduct real-world tests, understand spending habits, and create personalized plans to boost productivity. Enjoy a free vs paid comparison along with detailed rankings. Must-try tools designed to simplify money management and unlock your AI edge. Explore now!

11 tools
xix.ai
Health & Wellness AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits
AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Sleep Tracking Assistants curated for ultimate recovery. This fully updated weekly guide features powerful tools that deliver real-world tests, free vs paid comparison, and detailed rankings to help you find the must-try solution that boosts sleep quality and supports better bedtime habits. Explore now at XIX.AI to Unlock your AI edge.

10 tools
xix.ai
Data Analysis AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics
AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection of must-try tools that undergo real-world tests through weekly updated rankings. These tools help users boost productivity significantly by accelerating data analysis, streamlining complex queries, and generating accurate insights to drive smarter business decisions. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for unlocking your AI edge!

14 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers
Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Homework Helpers That Teach Core Concepts Not Just Answers Powerful Tools for Students Must-Try Curated List Weekly Updated Free vs Paid Comparison Real-World Tests Accurate Rankings to Help You Unlock Your Full Learning Potential Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for smarter studying.

10 tools
xix.ai
Comments (1)
0/500
BruceWilliams
BruceWilliams June 6, 2026 at 8:00:11 AM EDT

Love how LinkedIn Job Tools simplifies the job hunt! The smart filters saved me hours of scrolling, and the automated applications are a game changer. Only wish it integrated with more job boards. 🚀💼

OR