option
Home
AI Photography
CrossPrism Nature
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

PyTorch Vision (TorchVision)

What is PyTorch Vision (TorchVision)?TorchVision is a specialized PyTorch package that streamlines the creation of computer vision applications. It provides access to widely-used datasets like ImageNet and COCO, a range of pre-trained models for quic

Focal Studio

What is Focal Studio?Focal Studio is an AI-driven platform that revolutionizes product photography. Simply upload your product information and select a visual style, and the AI will produce professional-grade images in seconds. This advanced solution

AnotherPixel

What is AnotherPixel?AnotherPixel uniquely merges artificial intelligence with artistic creativity to turn standard photos into remarkable art. By leveraging advanced style transfer technology, it enables users to infuse their images with diverse art

Azure AI Vision

What is Azure AI Vision?Azure AI Vision is a powerful tool that enables you to analyze and comprehend visual content. It provides features such as object detection, image classification, optical character recognition (OCR), and facial recognition. Us

Brick Photos

What is Brick Photos?Brick.Photos is an innovative platform that uses advanced artificial intelligence to convert ordinary photos into stylish, brick-themed images. Simply upload your picture, and the tool will generate an eye-catching, brick-style v

CrossPrism Nature Product Information

What is CrossPrism Nature?

CrossPrism Nature ID is an advanced tool created for nature lovers. Powered by sophisticated AI, the application recognizes more than 100,000 species of plants, fungi, and animals. It functions completely offline, operating directly on your device. Whether you're capturing images in real time with your camera or choosing pictures from your gallery, CrossPrism Nature ID offers a simple way to explore and understand the nature surrounding you.

Who will use CrossPrism Nature?

  • Nature lovers
  • Aspiring botanists
  • Environmental teachers
  • Outdoor explorers

How to use the CrossPrism Nature?

  • Step 1: Download and install CrossPrism Nature ID from the App Store.
  • Step 2: Launch the app and provide the required permissions.
  • Step 3: Aim your camera at the object or pick a picture from your gallery.
  • Step 4: Allow the AI a moment to analyze the image.
  • Step 5: Get identification results along with comprehensive details.

Platform

  • iOS

CrossPrism Nature's Core Features & Benefits

The Core Features

  • Real-time species recognition
  • Offline operation
  • AI-powered species detection
  • Photo library analysis
  • Recognition of over 100,000 species

The Benefits

  • Precise and quick identification
  • Works without internet access
  • Enhanced educational value
  • Easy access to nature knowledge

CrossPrism Nature's Main Use Cases & Applications

  • Recognizing plants while hiking
  • Educational tool for kids on nature outings
  • Examining unfamiliar species in your backyard
  • Supporting biological studies with instant identification

FAQs of CrossPrism Nature

What is CrossPrism Nature ID?

CrossPrism Nature ID is an AI-powered application that detects plants, fungi, and animals through your device's camera or photo library.

Is an internet connection required to use the app?

No, CrossPrism Nature ID operates offline and doesn't need an internet connection.

How accurate is the identification?

The application employs advanced AI to deliver highly accurate results, identifying more than 100,000 species.

Can the app identify animals as well?

Yes, CrossPrism Nature ID can also recognize different animals and fungi.

What platforms is CrossPrism Nature ID available on?

At present, CrossPrism Nature ID is accessible on iOS devices.

Is CrossPrism Nature ID free to use?

The App Store listing indicates the app is free to download.

How do I use CrossPrism Nature ID?

Download the app, approve permissions, direct your camera or choose a photo, and let the AI identify the species.

Who can benefit from using this app?

Nature lovers, aspiring botanists, environmental educators, and outdoor adventurers will all find value in this app.

What kind of species can the app identify?

The application can identify a wide variety of species, including plants, animals, and fungi.

Can I use photos from my photo album for identification?

Yes, you can choose images from your album for the app to analyze and identify.

CrossPrism Nature Company Information

  • Website:

    https://excelsis.com
  • Company Name:

    Excelsis Consulting
  • Support Email:

    NA
  • Facebook:

    NA
  • X(Twitter):

    NA
  • YouTube:

    NA
  • Instagram:

    NA
  • Tiktok:

    NA
  • LinkedIn:

    NA

CrossPrism Nature Screenshot

CropandGrade
CropandGrade Ever wondered how to take your photography skills from "meh" to "wow"? Well, let me introduce you to CropandGrade, a game-changer in the world of photo editing. This isn't just another app; it's your personal AI-powered coach that helps you master the art
Photo Search
Photo Search Ever found yourself in a creative rut, desperately needing that perfect photo to spark your next big project? That's where Photo Search comes into play. This isn't just another search engine; it's your go-to platform for unearthing those hidden gems of vi
CostumePlay AI
CostumePlay AI What is CostumePlay AI?CostumePlay.AI is a cutting-edge AI fashion studio that transforms how you conceptualize and produce style visuals. Perfect for personal style exploration or business inventory presentation, it enables effortless creation of fa
ModelAgents - AI Fashion Models Generator
ModelAgents - AI Fashion Models Generator What is ModelAgents - AI Fashion Models Generator?ModelAgents enables e-commerce brands to use AI for creating realistic fashion model imagery. This tool allows retailers to produce high-quality visuals of their products on virtual models, enhancing
Related Special Topic Recommendations
Design & Art Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster
Top AI Illustration Tools: Create Editorial Scenes and Cover Art Faster

2026 Latest Top-rated AI Illustration Tools: Our curated list features the best powerfully designed tools for creating stunning editorial scenes and eye-catching cover art quickly. Each option has gone through rigorous real-world tests, offering a free vs paid comparison to help you find the perfect match for your workflow. Try these must-try solutions today to unlock your AI edge and boost your creative productivity. Explore now at XIX.AI.

10 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English
Top AI Tutors for Exam Prep: Practice Math, Science, and English

2026 Latest Top-Rated Best AI Tutors for Exam Prep are here on XIX.AI! Our curated list features powerful game-changing tools that offer free vs paid comparison, real-world tests, and weekly updated rankings. They help boost your writing efficiency, simplify complex topic learning, and unlock your academic potential. Explore now to Discover your perfect exam prep tool and Start creating today to Unlock your AI edge!

10 tools
xix.ai
Finance AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management
AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Budget Planning Tools for Personal Money Management are here on XIX.AI! This curated collection features powerful, game-changing solutions that help you conduct real-world tests, understand spending habits, and create personalized plans to boost productivity. Enjoy a free vs paid comparison along with detailed rankings. Must-try tools designed to simplify money management and unlock your AI edge. Explore now!

11 tools
xix.ai
Health & Wellness AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits
AI Sleep Tracking Assistants: Improve Recovery with Better Bedtime Habits

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Sleep Tracking Assistants curated for ultimate recovery. This fully updated weekly guide features powerful tools that deliver real-world tests, free vs paid comparison, and detailed rankings to help you find the must-try solution that boosts sleep quality and supports better bedtime habits. Explore now at XIX.AI to Unlock your AI edge.

10 tools
xix.ai
Data Analysis AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics
AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI SQL Copilots for Product and Revenue Analytics! XIX.AI has curated a powerful, game-changing collection of must-try tools that undergo real-world tests through weekly updated rankings. These tools help users boost productivity significantly by accelerating data analysis, streamlining complex queries, and generating accurate insights to drive smarter business decisions. Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for unlocking your AI edge!

14 tools
xix.ai
Education and Learning Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers
Best AI Homework Helpers That Teach: Learn Concepts, Not Just Answers

2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Homework Helpers That Teach Core Concepts Not Just Answers Powerful Tools for Students Must-Try Curated List Weekly Updated Free vs Paid Comparison Real-World Tests Accurate Rankings to Help You Unlock Your Full Learning Potential Explore now to Discover your perfect tool for smarter studying.

10 tools
xix.ai
Comments (1)
0/500
EdwardSanchez
EdwardSanchez October 16, 2026 at 10:00:59 PM EDT

Just tried CrossPrism Nature and I'm blown away! 🌿 The offline feature is a game-changer for my hiking trips where signal is non-existent. Identified a rare fern instantly without any lag. The AI accuracy is seriously impressive for such a lightweight app. Highly recommend for any nature enthusiast who wants to explore without worrying about data plans. 📱✨

OR