option
Home
AI Jobs
Career Steer
Related recommendations
EchoTik

Helps TikTok sellers, brands, MCNs, and TAPs discover winning products and find creators.

HelpLook

HelpLook is an AI-powered all-in-one knowledge base tool that helps businesses quickly build knowledge bases, help centers, and...

PopAi

Your AI Workspace

302.AI

302.AI is an enterprise-grade AI resource platform with pay-as-you-go pricing, API access to a full range of AI models, and ready-to-use online applications.

剧火A

剧火AI — AI Screenwriter + Director, a One-Person Short Drama Studio In one sentence, what is it?

Copilot

Copilot is an innovative suite of plugins and tools designed to enhance productivity and streamline various tasks within the ChatGPT platform. It's like having a digital assistant that's specialized in boosting your workflow, whether you're summarizing documents, searching the web, or managing job a

Resumás

Ever wondered how to make your job hunt a breeze? Enter Resumás, an AI-powered platform that's here to revolutionize the way you approach your career search. It's not just about throwing your resume into the void and hoping for the best; Resumás is design

Perfect Resume

If you've ever felt overwhelmed by the daunting task of crafting the perfect resume, you're not alone. Enter Perfect Resume, a game-changer in the world of job applications. This nifty platform harnesses the power of AI to whip up tailored resumes and cov

CV Match Pro

Ever felt like your CV just doesn't quite hit the mark for that dream job? Enter CV Match Pro, a nifty, free AI service designed to give your CV the edge it needs. It's like having a personal career coach who knows exactly what employers are looking for. How to Use CV Match Pro? Using CV Match Pro

GradAI

Ever wondered how to make your resume stand out in a sea of applicants? Enter GradAI, your new best friend in the job hunt. This isn't just another tool; it's a powerhouse designed to turbocharge your resume and skyrocket your chances of landing that drea

Career Steer Product Information

What is Career Steer?

Career Steer is an AI-powered career guidance platform that assists individuals in discovering their ideal professional path. It helps job seekers uncover opportunities, enables mentors to provide expert advice, and allows employers to connect with top talent through tailored exploration and intelligent matching.

How to use Career Steer?

Users, known as 'Explorers' (job seekers), can upload their resume or career profile in various formats like PDF, DOCX, or image files. The platform then delivers AI-driven career recommendations based on their background, offering personalized support to advance their career and uncover new possibilities.

Career Steer's Core Features

AI-driven career guidance

Personalized career exploration

Intelligent matching for job seekers, mentors, and employers

Resume upload for tailored suggestions

Career Steer's Use Cases

Job seekers discovering career paths and opportunities with AI-powered insights.

Mentors advising individuals on their professional growth and career decisions.

Employers identifying suitable candidates through smart matching.

Individuals getting personalized career advice based on their uploaded resume.

FAQ from Career Steer

What is Career Steer?

Career Steer is an AI-powered platform offering personalized career guidance. It supports job seekers in finding roles, mentors in providing direction, and employers in sourcing skilled talent.

How can I get personalized career suggestions?

Simply upload your resume or career profile (as a PDF, DOCX, or image) to receive AI-powered suggestions customized to your experience.

Who can use Career Steer?

Career Steer is built for Explorers (job seekers), Employers, and Mentors, with dedicated features to benefit each group.

Career Steer Support Email & Customer service contact & Refund contact etc.

For more contact options, visit the contact us page(https://www.careersteer.com/contact)

  • Career Steer Company

    Career Steer Company name: Career Steer .

  • Career Steer Login

    Career Steer Login Link: https://www.careersteer.com/sign-in

  • Career Steer Sign up

    Career Steer Sign up Link: https://www.careersteer.com/sign-up

  • Career Steer Screenshot

    Startup Haus
    Startup Haus What is Startup Haus?Startup Haus gives aspiring entrepreneurs a streamlined roadmap to launch their startup in just 30 days. It delivers essential resources and expert guidance covering every step from idea generation to execution. The platform is b
    Bytes & Spokes - Chrome Extension
    Bytes & Spokes - Chrome Extension What is the Bytes & Spokes AI Chrome Extension? Bytes & Spokes is a platform designed to streamline and enhance your job search. It provides tools for tracking job opportunities, delivering real-time feedback on resumes and interviews, recommending p
    MoAIJobs
    MoAIJobs What is MoAIJobs? MoAIJobs is a specialized job board dedicated to AI-related career opportunities. It enables users to explore thousands of open roles at leading AI companies, with filtering options for categories like Machine Learning, Research, an
    UK Sponsorship AI Companion - Chrome Extension
    UK Sponsorship AI Companion - Chrome Extension What is the UK Sponsorship AI Companion Chrome Extension? This AI-powered tool helps users in the UK discover new sponsorship opportunities and simplifies the application process. It uses artificial intelligence to find relevant sponsorships, offer a
    Related Special Topic Recommendations
    writing Best AI Editing Tools for Clear Business Writing
    Best AI Editing Tools for Clear Business Writing

    2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Editing Tools for Clear Business Writing are here on XIX.AI! This curated list features powerful, game-changing solutions that help you boost writing efficiency significantly through real-world tests and rigorous rankings. You’ll find a free vs paid comparison to help you choose the perfect fit. Explore now and Unlock your AI edge!

    10 tools
    xix.ai
    Animation Creation Best AI Motion Cleanup Tools for Mocap Retargeting in Shorts, Ads, and Game Trailers
    Best AI Motion Cleanup Tools for Mocap Retargeting in Shorts, Ads, and Game Trailers

    2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Motion Cleanup Tools for Mocap Retargeting in Shorts, Ads, and Game Trailers! XIX.AI has curated a powerful game-changing collection featuring weekly updated rankings, free vs paid comparison, and real-world tests to help you find the must-try solution that boosts productivity and unlocks your creative edge. Explore now to discover your perfect tool for flawless motion edits.

    9 tools
    xix.ai
    Comic Creation Best AI Manga Background Generators for Serialized Stories
    Best AI Manga Background Generators for Serialized Stories

    2026 Latest Best Top-rated AI Manga Background Generators for Serialized Stories! This curated list features powerful game-changing tools that help creators craft stunning visual content fast, boosting productivity significantly. Every option has undergone real-world tests to ensure top quality. Check out the free vs paid comparison and rankings to find your perfect fit. Explore now at XIX.AI to unlock your AI edge in manga creation.

    9 tools
    xix.ai
    chatbot Best AI Chat Companions: Hold Natural Talks with Long-Term Memory
    Best AI Chat Companions: Hold Natural Talks with Long-Term Memory

    2026 Latest Best AI Chat Companions Ranking features top-rated, powerful tools known for their ability to hold natural conversations and retain long-term memory. This curated list includes must-try options across free and paid tiers, backed by real-world tests and weekly updated rankings. XIX.AI stands out as a trusted choice in this elite collection. Explore now to discover your perfect AI chat companion and unlock your productivity edge today.

    11 tools
    xix.ai
    Animation Creation Best AI Animation Generators: Turn Ideas into Motion Clips Fast
    Best AI Animation Generators: Turn Ideas into Motion Clips Fast

    2026 Latest Best Top-Rated AI Animation Generators! XIX.AI curates a powerful game-changing collection of must-try tools for turning creative ideas into high-quality motion clips swiftly. Each option has undergone rigorous real-world tests, featuring detailed free vs paid comparison and updated weekly rankings to help you find the perfect fit for boosting your animation productivity. Explore now to unlock your AI edge!

    11 tools
    xix.ai
    Text-to-speech Top Multilingual AI Voice Generators: Localize Audio at Scale
    Top Multilingual AI Voice Generators: Localize Audio at Scale

    2026 Latest Top-Rated Best Multilingual AI Voice Generators for Large-Scale Audio Localization. This curated list features powerful, game-changing tools that deliver high-quality localized audio fast. Each option has undergone rigorous real-world tests to ensure reliability. Get a free vs paid comparison and discover the perfect fit for your projects. Explore now at XIX.AI to unlock your AI edge.

    18 tools
    xix.ai
    Comments (0)
    0/500
    OR